The Southern Tier Travel Soccer League offers entry-level travel soccer for boys and girls ages 10 through 19. The league encompasses the southern tier areas of Allegany, Chautauqua and Cattaraugus counties with teams also in the Bradford and Warren, PA a

Home

 

 

Bold Indicates Division Champion

Saturday, June 22, 2019

10U Festival

Field 1

Time 9:00AM 10:00AM 11:00AM 12:00PM
Home Team Bradford-Lohrman Frewsburg Frewsburg Northwest
Away Team Northwest Bradford-Lohrman Bradford-Sokoly Frewsburg

 

Field 2

Time 9:00AM 10:00AM 11:00AM 12:00PM
Home Team Kinzua-Steinberg Bradford-Sokoly Northwest Bradford-Lohrman
Away Team Bradford-Sokoly Northwest Kinzua-Steinberg Kinzua-Steinberg



 

12U Boys

Click here to view the 12U Boys Tournament Bracket

Game 1v4 2v3 Final
Time 10:00AM 10:00AM 12:00PM
Home Team Randolph_12B Kinzua-Wolf_12B Kinzua-Wolf_12B
Away Team Southwestern_12B EMSC_12B-B Southwestern_12B
Field 3 4 3

 

12U Girls

Click here to view the 12U Girls Tournament Bracket

Game 1v4 2v3 Final
Time 9:00AM 9:00AM 11:00AM
Home Team Kinzua-Steinberg_12G Bradford_12G Kinzua-Steinberg_12G
Away Team BYE EMSC_12G Bradford_12G
Field N/A 4 3

 

14U Boys

Click here to view the 14U Boys Tournament Bracket

Game 1v4 2v3 Final
Time 2:30PM 2:30PM 5:30PM
Home Team Frewsburg_14B EMSC_14B-E Frewsburg_14B
Away Team Bradford_14B EMSC_14B-A EMSC_14B-A
Field 2 5 5

 

14U Girls

Click here to view the 14U Girls Tournament Bracket

Game 1v4 2v3 Final
Time 1:00PM 1:00PM 4:00PM
Home Team Frewsburg_14G Kinzua-Wolf_14G Frewsburg_14G
Away Team Southwestern_14G ST STORM_14G ST STORM_14G
Field 2 5 2

 

 

Sunday, June 23, 2019

16U Boys

Click here to view the 16U Boys Tournament Bracket

Game 1v4 2v3 Final
Time 10:30AM 10:30AM 3:00PM
Home Team EMSC_16B BAYSO_16B EMSC_16B
Away Team Southwestern_16B Bradford_16B BAYSO_16B
Field 2 5 5

 

16U Girls

Click here to view the 16U Girls Tournament Bracket

Game 1v4 2v3 Final
Time 9:00AM 9:00AM 3:00PM
Home Team Frewsburg_16G Northwest_16G Frewsburg_16G
Away Team Randolph_16G Southwestern_16G Southwestern_16G
Field 2 5 2

 

19U Boys

Click here to view the 19U Boys Tournament Bracket

Game 1v4 2v3 Final
Time 1:30PM 1:30PM 4:30PM
Home Team Bradford_19B Southwestern_19B Bradford_19B
Away Team Northwest_19B BAYSO_19B-A Southwestern_19B
Field 2 5 5

 

19U Girls

Click here to view the 19U Girls Tournament Bracket

Game 1v4 2v3 Final
Time 12:00PM 12:00PM 4:30PM
Home Team Northwest_19G Frewsburg_19G Northwest_19G
Away Team Bradford_19G Kinzua-Warren_19G Kinzua-Warren_19G
Field 2 5 2